Concert Calendar

SMTWTFS

123456
78910111213
141516171819
20
21
222324252627
282930



view concerts

St. Louis Symphony Youth Orchestra receives generous support from:



Fox Performing Arts Charitable Foundation

STL Symphony Youth Orchestra Audition Results

2014-2015 Final Audition Results

Musicians are listed in alphabetical order.

Violin I
Hava Polinsky, co-concertmaster
Hannah O’Brien, co-concertmaster
Amanda Cao
Elizabeth Cordell
Will Crock
Katelyn Hamre
Haydn Jones
Gajan Kumar
Selena Lee
John Li
Aisling O’Brien
Julia Son
Michelle Tang
Cherry Tomatsu
Madison Ungacta
Tiffany Wilkins
Jinghang Zhang

Violin II
Adam Martin, co-principal
TBD at seating auditions, co-principal
Cindy Geng
Rose Haselhorst
Leah Haynes
Aidan Ip
Salam Karahawa
Lemuel Lan
Rebecca Liu
Grayson Lovelace
Madelaine O’Reilly-Brown
Rich Qian
Matthew Robinson
Michael Robinson
Faith Tan
Alejandra Uchitelle
Mary Xu
Anna Zhong

Viola
Sharanya Kumar, co-principal
Marisa McKeegan, co-principal
Tyler Brugmann
Adam Garrett
Chwas Hasan
Caleb Henry
Sarah Mason
Kathleen McFarland
Margaret Mueller
Will Schatz
Phoebe Yao

Cello
Eric Cho, co-principal
Julie Holzen, co-principal
Amy An
Anna Bird
Sean Hamre
Joshua Hart
Nathan Hsu
Dylan Lee
Joanne Lee
Glen Morgenstern
Grant Riew
Torri Weidinger

Bass
Ryan Wahidi, co-principal
Alex Niemaczek, co-principal
Pieter Boswinkel
John Paul Byrne
Dax Faulkingham
Alex Hammel
Phillip Sansone
Justus Schriedel
Benjamin Vennard

Harp
Katie Hill

Flute
Lynell Cunningham
Madeleine Goedegebuure
Leah Peipert
Rachel Petzoldt

Piccolo
Lynell Cunningham
Rachel Petzoldt

Oboe
Garrett Arosemena Ott
Ethan Leong
Aura Martin
Curt Sellers

English Horn
Garrett Arosemena Ott
Ethan Leong

Clarinet
Zachary Foulks
Earl Kovacs
Aleksis Martin
Stephanie Uhls

Bass Clarinet
Stephanie Uhls

Bassoon
Helen Bednara
Rowan Faulkner
Joseph Hendricks
Emily Schaper

French Horn
TJ Abernathy
Elena Hammann
Rachel Martin
Jonas Mondschein
Eli Pandolfi
Andrew Schaper

Trumpet
Philip Gurt
Soley Hyman
Charles Prager
James Robinson

Trombone
Ashley Cox
Jacob Melsha
Caleb Shemwell

Bass Trombone
Noelle McCord

Tuba
Alec Lang

Percussion
Sam Lopate
Ryan Helenthal

Timpani
Sam Lopate

Sub List (Alternates)
Jason Cohn, violin
Stephanie Zhong, violin
Samuel Larson, viola
Rebecca Su, cello
Jonathan Martin, cello
Lucas Shanker, cello
Caroline Robinson, harp
Risa Umemori, flute
Nathan Manno, clarinet
Marvin Lewis, trumpet
Ben Dufour, trombone
Adam VanPelt, trombone
Matthew Clark, percussion/timpani
Isaac Parker, percussion/timpani

Contact Us:
Email: slsyo@stlsymphony.org
Phone: 314-286-4407314-286-4407